
Last updated 08-09-2026
Category:
Reviews:
Join thousands of AI enthusiasts in the World of AI!
Liri AI
Liri AI is a clinical documentation assistant that automates therapy session notes for clinicians on the Liricare platform. It transcribes sessions in real time, fills SOAP note templates, and generates progress reports so you spend less time on paperwork after each appointment.
Generic medical scribes still need manual note cleanup, but Liri AI auto-completes pre-designed templates during the session and claims to cut documentation time to about one hour while saving 70% of admin effort. You can use standard SOAP layouts or build custom templates for your practice.
Liri AI targets therapists, special education specialists, and clinic admins who document student or patient sessions. Pricing starts at $15 per month for transcription-only access, with higher tiers adding 40 or unlimited AI-generated reports and a 30-day free trial on each plan.
Real-time therapy session transcription with auto-completed SOAP note templates
Claims to reduce documentation time to 1 hour and save 70% of admin effort
Customizable templates for SOAP notes and individual therapy plans
Automated progress reports and session notes compiled from session data
Pro plan at $50 per month includes unlimited AI report generation
Real-time transcription fills SOAP templates during the session.
30-day free trial on all self-serve plans.
Unlimited clients on every paid tier.
Custom templates adapt to different therapy documentation styles.
Pro tier removes caps on AI-generated reports.
Transcribe-only plan excludes AI report generation.
Basic tier limits AI reports to 40 per month.
Requires the broader Liricare platform rather than a standalone note app.
What does Liri AI do for therapists?
Liri AI transcribes therapy sessions in real time and auto-fills documentation templates including SOAP notes and progress reports. Liricare says this lets clinicians focus on patients instead of paperwork after each session.
How much does Liri AI cost?
Liri AI pricing starts at $15 per month for the Transcribe plan, $20 per month for Basic with 40 AI reports, and $50 per month for Pro with unlimited AI report generation. Each plan includes a 30-day free trial and unlimited clients.
Does Liri AI support custom note templates?
Yes, Liri AI lets you choose from standard templates or create your own for SOAP notes and individual therapy plans. The homepage says the AI adapts to your practice workflow.
What is included in the Liri AI Transcribe plan?
The Liri AI Transcribe plan costs $15 per month and includes real-time session transcription with unlimited clients. It does not include AI report generation, which starts on the $20 per month Basic plan.
Who is Liri AI built for?
Liri AI is part of Liricare, a network for the special needs community serving therapists, educators, and specialists. The tool targets clinicians who need faster session documentation and automated reporting.
Does Liri AI offer a free trial?
Yes, Liri AI offers a 30-day free trial on the Transcribe, Basic, and Pro plans according to the ai-pricing page. You can also request a free demo through app.liricare.com.
