AI Email Writer | HubSpot

AI Email Writer | HubSpot

HubSpot's AI Email Writer is an email assistant built into Marketing Hub that drafts marketing campaigns and sales outreach from text prompts. You pick an email template, use slash and highlight commands to generate or rewrite copy, then send and track everything from the same HubSpot CRM dashboard.

Standalone AI writing tools stop at the draft. HubSpot ties generation to your contact database, so personalization tokens pull from CRM records and campaign analytics log open rates and lead submissions automatically. That integration is the trade-off: you get less flexibility than a general-purpose writer, but you skip exporting copy into a separate ESP.

Marketing teams use it for blast campaigns and segmented messaging. Sales reps use it to generate cold outreach drafts at scale and customize tone, length, and spelling with inline commands. The free tier covers basic AI writing with no credit card; Starter, Professional, and Enterprise Marketing Hub plans unlock advanced automation and analytics.

Top Features:
  1. Generate and edit email copy with slash and highlight commands inside HubSpot

  2. Free AI email writing with no credit card required

  3. CRM auto-logs campaign data including open rates and lead submissions

  4. Generate hundreds of sales outreach drafts in minutes

  5. Audience segmentation for personalized messaging per contact list

  6. Works in HubSpot desktop and mobile app plus Gmail inbox integration

  7. Drag-and-drop email builder with professionally designed templates

Pros:
  1. No credit card needed to start drafting emails with AI inside HubSpot

  2. Tightly integrated with HubSpot CRM for tracking and personalization

  3. Slash and highlight commands let you edit tone and length inline

  4. Supports both marketing campaigns and sales outreach in one platform

Cons:
  1. Requires a HubSpot account; not a standalone email writing tool

  2. Advanced automation and analytics need paid Marketing Hub plans

  3. Still in Beta, so features may change

  4. Best value only if you already use or plan to adopt HubSpot's platform

FAQs:

Is AI Email Writer | HubSpot free?

Yes, AI Email Writer | HubSpot is free with no credit card required. The AI writing features work on HubSpot's free CRM tier. Premium marketing automation, advanced analytics, and higher send limits need a paid Marketing Hub Starter, Professional, or Enterprise plan.

How does AI Email Writer | HubSpot work?

AI Email Writer | HubSpot uses machine learning and natural language processing to generate emails from your prompts. You select a template inside HubSpot, type slash or highlight commands to create or edit copy, and the tool drafts subject lines, marketing messages, or sales outreach.

What can AI Email Writer | HubSpot generate?

AI Email Writer | HubSpot helps you write marketing blast campaigns, cold sales outreach, and segmented messaging. You can edit length, tone, and spelling with inline commands, then track opens and lead submissions through the built-in HubSpot CRM.

Can I use AI Email Writer | HubSpot from Gmail?

Yes, AI Email Writer | HubSpot connects to your email inbox so you can use HubSpot sales and marketing tools without leaving Gmail. You send AI-generated emails from your inbox while HubSpot logs conversations and contacts in the CRM automatically.

What are best practices for AI Email Writer | HubSpot?

When using AI Email Writer | HubSpot, proofread every generated message for spelling, brand voice, and tone. Send yourself a test email to verify personalization tokens, use professionally built templates, and test different subject lines to learn what your audience prefers.

What tools pair with AI Email Writer | HubSpot?

AI Email Writer | HubSpot integrates with HubSpot sales email templates, email tracking software, a drag-and-drop email builder, marketing automation, and a free newsletter builder. All tools share the same HubSpot CRM database.

Pricing:

Freemium

Tags:

Email Copywriting
Sales Outreach
Marketing Automation
CRM Integration
Email Templates
Cold Email
AI Email Writer
Email Marketing

Tech used:

React
Ant Design
Cloudflare
Google Analytics
Google Tag Manager
HubSpot
GraphQL
Ruby
Webpack
Styled Components
Tailwind CSS

Reviews:

Give your opinion on AI Email Writer | HubSpot :-

Overall rating

Join thousands of AI enthusiasts in the World of AI!

Best Free AI Email Writer | HubSpot Alternatives (and Paid)

By Rishit